Dlisted: Hot Slut of the Week: Parker Posey

Sunday, June 18, 2006

Hot Slut of the Week: Parker Posey



Age: 38
Birthday: November 8, 1968
Birth Name: Parker Christian Posey

Original Date of Hot Sluts of the Day: June 15, 2006
Claim to Fame: Made her debut in soaps, but quickly became Queen of the Indies. Gained attention as 1995's Party Girl.

Where is she now? Busier than ever! She can be seen in this Summer's Superman Returns.

Why is she Hot Slut of the Week? She lives down the street from me and is hot shit! I've loved her ever since Party Girl and look forward to every movie she's in. She should've won an Oscar for The House of Yes.

|

<< Home



Contact
michaelk@dlisted.com
moderator@dlisted.com
Michael K on MySpace



The Forum

Shop


Archives

01/23/2005 - 01/30/2005

01/30/2005 - 02/06/2005

02/06/2005 - 02/13/2005

02/13/2005 - 02/20/2005

02/20/2005 - 02/27/2005

02/27/2005 - 03/06/2005

03/06/2005 - 03/13/2005

03/13/2005 - 03/20/2005

03/20/2005 - 03/27/2005

03/27/2005 - 04/03/2005

04/03/2005 - 04/10/2005

04/10/2005 - 04/17/2005

04/17/2005 - 04/24/2005

04/24/2005 - 05/01/2005

05/01/2005 - 05/08/2005

05/08/2005 - 05/15/2005

05/15/2005 - 05/22/2005

05/22/2005 - 05/29/2005

05/29/2005 - 06/05/2005

06/05/2005 - 06/12/2005

06/12/2005 - 06/19/2005

06/19/2005 - 06/26/2005

06/26/2005 - 07/03/2005

07/03/2005 - 07/10/2005

07/10/2005 - 07/17/2005

07/17/2005 - 07/24/2005

07/24/2005 - 07/31/2005

07/31/2005 - 08/07/2005

08/07/2005 - 08/14/2005

08/14/2005 - 08/21/2005

08/21/2005 - 08/28/2005

08/28/2005 - 09/04/2005

09/04/2005 - 09/11/2005

09/11/2005 - 09/18/2005

09/18/2005 - 09/25/2005

09/25/2005 - 10/02/2005

10/02/2005 - 10/09/2005

10/09/2005 - 10/16/2005

10/16/2005 - 10/23/2005

10/23/2005 - 10/30/2005

10/30/2005 - 11/06/2005

11/06/2005 - 11/13/2005

11/13/2005 - 11/20/2005

11/20/2005 - 11/27/2005

11/27/2005 - 12/04/2005

12/04/2005 - 12/11/2005

12/11/2005 - 12/18/2005

12/18/2005 - 12/25/2005

12/25/2005 - 01/01/2006

01/01/2006 - 01/08/2006

01/08/2006 - 01/15/2006

01/15/2006 - 01/22/2006

01/22/2006 - 01/29/2006

01/29/2006 - 02/05/2006

02/05/2006 - 02/12/2006

02/12/2006 - 02/19/2006

02/19/2006 - 02/26/2006

02/26/2006 - 03/05/2006

03/05/2006 - 03/12/2006

03/12/2006 - 03/19/2006

03/19/2006 - 03/26/2006

03/26/2006 - 04/02/2006

04/02/2006 - 04/09/2006

04/09/2006 - 04/16/2006

04/16/2006 - 04/23/2006

04/23/2006 - 04/30/2006

04/30/2006 - 05/07/2006

05/07/2006 - 05/14/2006

05/14/2006 - 05/21/2006

05/21/2006 - 05/28/2006

05/28/2006 - 06/04/2006

06/04/2006 - 06/11/2006

06/11/2006 - 06/18/2006

06/18/2006 - 06/25/2006

06/25/2006 - 07/02/2006

07/02/2006 - 07/09/2006

07/09/2006 - 07/16/2006

07/16/2006 - 07/23/2006

07/23/2006 - 07/30/2006

07/30/2006 - 08/06/2006

08/06/2006 - 08/13/2006

08/13/2006 - 08/20/2006

08/20/2006 - 08/27/2006

08/27/2006 - 09/03/2006

09/03/2006 - 09/10/2006

09/10/2006 - 09/17/2006

09/17/2006 - 09/24/2006

09/24/2006 - 10/01/2006

10/01/2006 - 10/08/2006

10/08/2006 - 10/15/2006

10/15/2006 - 10/22/2006

10/22/2006 - 10/29/2006


Links
Best Week Ever
Bryanboy: Le Superstar Fabuleux
Concrete Loop
Crunk and Disorderly
FourFour
Golden Fiddle
Hollywood Rag
Popsugar
SwimAtYourOwnRisk
Answer This
Barbie Martini
Blogebrity
The Bosh
Brit Boy LA
Cake and Ice Cream
cat.lebrity
Celebrity Nation
Celebrity Smack
The Deli
Drunken Stepfather
Egotastic!
Fatback and Collards
Gabsmash
Gallery of the Absurd
The Gossipist
Hollywood Tuna
IDontLikeYouInThatWay
I'm Not Obsessed
In Case You Didn't Know
Jossip
Just Jared
Lainey Gossip
Manhattan Offender
Miss TLC
News8
Pink is the New Blog
Nightcharm
Nosy Snoop
OH NO!
The People We Love to Hate
Popblogging
Popbytes
Popped Culture
The Post Chronicle
Rhymes With Snitch
The Skinny Website
Smart
A Socialite's Life
Splash News
Tabloid Whore
Thighs Wide Shut
TMZ
Truth, Beauty, Love and Elisa
Yeeeah!
Young Black and Fabulous
City Rag
Communicatrix
Conversations About Fashion
GetFlix
Happy Hour Liz
If Jack Could Talk
It's Not Chick Porn!
Kill the Buddha
My Looking Glass
Purple Twinkie
Rachel Marsden
Yeah, I live in Worcester
Completely Naked
Dan Renzi
Made in Brazil
Ohlala Paris
Naked Boy Chronicles
Parisian Boys
Scott-O-Rama
Seriously? OMG! WTF?
Totally Joshness
Towleroad
Assistant Atlas
The Bling Blog
Church of Annette
Confessions of a Casting Director
Don and Murph
Give Me My Remote
Movie Picture Film
My Dingaling
OMG BLOG
Random Acts of Television
Reality Rant
Secrets on Madison Avenue
Viva La Graham
The Vitriol